0
12345 (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

YOKOHAMA KAIDASHI KIKOU (Dub)

Watch YOKOHAMA KAIDASHI KIKOU (Dub) full movies online kissanime.
Other name:YKK, Yokohama Shopping Log, Yokohama Shopping Trip,
Synopsis:
After a disaster leaves the world in a state of decline, the remaining human population lives out their lives peacefully and quietly in the twilight of the human age. Alpha Hatsuseno is an android who works at a cafe bordering Yokohama that rarely gets visitors, and is waiting for her owner to return. One day, another android, the courier Kokone Takatsu, brings Alpha a package from her master. Inside is a camera, given to Alpha so she can take pictures to reminisce about. Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou is a slow and contemplative anime that follows an android girl as she takes beautiful pictures and experiences touching moments, all amidst a calming sense of peace.

Genres: , ,

Language:

Views: 40 views

Status:

Release:

Type:

About Author

Brown Roala

kissanimehq's staff.